This firmware is for M10 Plus TV Box with AMLogic S905 CPU.

Click here to download latest Android 5.1.1 firmware for

Categories: Firmware, Tools, Recovery

 

How to update Amlogic Android Box with Image File

View all Android TV box firmware’s available

T10 Plus TV Box Firmware details

Firmware details

Archive-name: T10 Plus TV Box Firmware
Image: T10 Plus TV Box Firmware.img
Archive file size: 682 MB
Platform: AMLogic S905

 Amlogic S905Amlogic S812Ratio
CPUQuad core Cortex A53 @ 2.02 GHzQuad core Cortex A9 @ 1.99 GHz 
GPUPenta-core ARM Mali-450MPOcta-core ARM Mali-450MP 
Antutu 5.x   
Overall28,02733,9531.21
Multitask4,2604,7011.10
Runtime2,7213,3831.24
RAM Ops1,9602,2281.14
RAM Speed2,4202,1810.90
CPU Integer (multi-thread)2,3102,3931.04
CPU float-point (multi-thread)2,4832,6871.08
CPU Integer (single thread)1,5871,7351.09
CPU float-point (single thread)1,5101,4830.98
2D Graphics(1920×1080)1,3748250.60
3D Graphics (1920×1080)6,12610,9421.79
Vellamo 3.x   
Metal7637350.96
Multicore1,5721,6201.03
Browser2,0022,0521.02
3DMark – Ice Storm Extreme v1.2   
Total score4,3045,7631.34
Graphics score3,6845,2651.43
Physics score10,4688,6160.82

ANDROID TV BOX REPAIRS – DEVICE REPAIRS – REPAIRS FOR TV BOXES

Our device repair centre is open. If your Android TV Box has stopped working then we can look at it for you. We offer repairs on most devices. Android, Apple, Windows, Tablets and more.

How it Works:

  • Simply purchase the device repair for £20.
  • Print off your receipt/invoice as proof of purchase.
  • Send us your device with the receipt/invoice inside. (You are responsible for the postage cost, we recommend sending it recorded delivery.)
  • When we receive the device, we will aim to get it fixed within 24 hours.
  • If we can fix it, we send it back to you (we pay for this postage cost) and you are ready to go.
  • If the device cannot be fixed, we will give you £20 off your next device purchase on our website (www.entertainmentbox.com).

Caution Please do not update firmware unless you know what you are doing, you really want it or it is absolutely necessary. Firmware updates may occasionally have bad results, like bricking your device, temporarily or permanently. The firmware update process is done entirely at your own risk. Before attempting to update the firmware, back up your data.

 

Latest Smart TV boxes sold by Entertainment Box all with a 1-year warranty and OTA (over the air) updates so no more searching for that firmware for your device.

[table id=3 /]